3307 Stacy Rd Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $291,199
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Stacy Rd, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $266,300, approximately $185 per square foot. 3307 Stacy Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Christensen Harold C and Christensen Anna J
Bought by
Zimmer Karen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Karen C | -- | Calvin A. Brainard |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,948 | $164,000 | $24,500 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $164,000 | $24,500 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $47 | $164,000 | $24,500 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $164,000 | $24,500 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $164,000 | $24,500 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $164,000 | $24,500 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $164,000 | $24,500 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $164,000 | $24,500 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $124,000 | $18,300 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $124,000 | $18,300 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $18,300 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,000 | $18,300 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map