3307 Sumac Dr Katy, TX 77494
Tamarron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Sumac Dr, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $299,112, approximately $163 per square foot. 3307 Sumac Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dean Leaman Junior High School, Fulshear High School, and Sugar Creek Montessori - Fulshear/West Katy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Paz Carlos Dionisio Suarez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,457
Outstanding Balance
$201,425
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Carlos Dionisio Suarez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paz Carlos Dionisio Suarez | $229,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $313,035 | $63,050 | $249,985 |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $312,065 | $63,050 | $249,015 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $290,257 | $4,007 | $286,250 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $263,870 | $6,140 | $257,730 |
| 2021 | $7,352 | $239,880 | $48,500 | $191,380 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $958 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map