Estimated Value: $82,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Whetstone Rd, North, SC 29112 and is currently estimated at $119,005, approximately $91 per square foot. 3307 Whetstone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Harold Koger
Bought by
Koger Lelia M and Koger Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Payne Erick
Bought by
Koger Harold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koger Lelia M | -- | -- | |
| Koger Harold | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $358 | $2,140 | $216 | $1,924 |
| 2023 | $313 | $1,862 | $222 | $1,640 |
| 2022 | $305 | $1,862 | $222 | $1,640 |
| 2021 | $300 | $1,862 | $222 | $1,640 |
| 2020 | $294 | $1,862 | $222 | $1,640 |
| 2019 | $296 | $1,862 | $222 | $1,640 |
| 2018 | $351 | $2,094 | $222 | $1,872 |
| 2017 | $347 | $2,094 | $0 | $0 |