Estimated Value: $142,000 - $318,762
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3391 Whetstone Rd, North, SC 29112 and is currently estimated at $224,254, approximately $264 per square foot. 3391 Whetstone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Mildred Carolyn Harley
Bought by
Herlong R W and Herlong Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Herlong Sarah H
Bought by
Herlong Robert A and Rubino Susan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Kerscher Leonhard G
Bought by
Kerscher Leonhard W and Freeman Katherine Sarah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herlong R W | -- | -- | |
| Herlong Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Kerscher Leonhard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,061 | $2,580 | $2,285 | $295 |
| 2023 | $950 | $10,831 | $9,727 | $1,104 |
| 2022 | $938 | $10,831 | $9,727 | $1,104 |
| 2021 | $932 | $10,831 | $9,727 | $1,104 |
| 2020 | $858 | $10,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $831 | $10,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $857 | $10,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $10,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $10,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $795 | $10,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $795 | $10,790 | $9,728 | $1,062 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,273 | $6,485 | $788 |
Source: Public Records
Map