Estimated Value: $96,702 - $134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Corinth Rd, North, SC 29112 and is currently estimated at $115,176, approximately $99 per square foot. 554 Corinth Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Owens Harold Todd
Bought by
Jackson Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Outstanding Balance
$34,755
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$80,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Owens Harold Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Brown Robnell and Brown Linda Faye
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Mcgee Gary L | $56,000 | -- | |
| Owens Harold Todd | $12,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records