Estimated Value: $263,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33071 Quaker Rd, Ivor, VA 23866 and is currently estimated at $305,525, approximately $208 per square foot. 33071 Quaker Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $263,000 | $53,800 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $263,000 | $53,800 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $171,000 | $36,300 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $171,000 | $36,300 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $171,000 | $36,300 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $171,000 | $36,300 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $171,000 | $36,300 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $171,000 | $36,300 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $164,800 | $31,300 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map