3308 18th Ave S Seattle, WA 98144
North Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $952,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 18th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 and is currently estimated at $842,140, approximately $713 per square foot. 3308 18th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Sison Juanito M and Sison Mercedes R
Bought by
Mcbride Christopher B and Mcbride Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,697
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$712,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1985
Sold by
Koegel Brent D
Bought by
Sison Juanito M and Sison Mercedes R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Christopher B | $320,000 | Pacific Nw Tit | |
| Sison Juanito M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History