3308 95th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 95th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $794,917, approximately $463 per square foot. 3308 95th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Short James S and Short Jeraldine R
Bought by
Ferguson Patrick M and Ferguson Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,950
Outstanding Balance
$37,897
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$757,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Patrick M | $222,950 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Patrick M | $192,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,595 | $762,100 | $450,000 | $312,100 |
| 2025 | $5,975 | $700,000 | $400,000 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $639,600 | $350,000 | $289,600 |
| 2023 | $6,030 | $686,600 | $400,400 | $286,200 |
| 2022 | $5,223 | $519,500 | $276,600 | $242,900 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $429,400 | $232,000 | $197,400 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $370,100 | $185,000 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $367,400 | $200,000 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $4,613 | $341,200 | $158,000 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $314,500 | $139,000 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $297,000 | $130,000 | $167,000 |
| 2013 | $3,485 | $227,500 | $92,000 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map