3312 95th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $856,150
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 95th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $846,038, approximately $406 per square foot. 3312 95th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Huynh Tan
Bought by
Tang Hoa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Tang Thanh V
Bought by
Tang Dung Ngoc and Tang Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Short James S and Short Jeraldine R
Bought by
Tang Thanh and Tang Dung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Hoa N | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Tang Long | $252,280 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Tang Dung Ngoc | $1,840 | Stewart | |
| Tang Thanh | $252,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tang Long | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Dung Ngoc | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Thanh | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,925 | $799,100 | $450,000 | $349,100 |
| 2025 | $6,290 | $735,600 | $400,000 | $335,600 |
| 2024 | $6,290 | $673,900 | $350,000 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $759,200 | $385,000 | $374,200 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $587,400 | $266,000 | $321,400 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $482,200 | $222,000 | $260,200 |
| 2019 | $5,243 | $421,900 | $175,000 | $246,900 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $410,300 | $190,000 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $4,907 | $363,500 | $158,000 | $205,500 |
| 2016 | $4,332 | $335,900 | $139,000 | $196,900 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $317,300 | $130,000 | $187,300 |
| 2013 | $3,730 | $244,100 | $92,000 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map