3308 Bentley Dr Plano, TX 75093
Spring Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,156 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Bentley Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $487,039, approximately $276 per square foot. 3308 Bentley Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Daffron Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $468,574 | $135,000 | $352,267 |
| 2024 | $748 | $425,976 | $125,000 | $312,718 |
| 2023 | $748 | $387,251 | $125,000 | $313,211 |
| 2022 | $6,728 | $352,046 | $115,000 | $297,446 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $331,688 | $95,000 | $236,688 |
| 2020 | $5,940 | $312,905 | $95,000 | $217,905 |
| 2019 | $5,717 | $264,497 | $95,000 | $220,410 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $240,452 | $82,000 | $218,477 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $276,602 | $82,000 | $194,602 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | $225,398 | $68,000 | $157,398 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $183,226 | $58,000 | $125,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map