3308 Darion Ln Plano, TX 75093
Spring Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,920 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Darion Ln, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $531,230, approximately $243 per square foot. 3308 Darion Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Daffron Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Owen Karl A and Owen Gwenivere O
Bought by
Abuta Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,825
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$458,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Galanter Goldie
Bought by
Owen Karl A and Owen Gwenivere O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abuta Eric | -- | Hftc | |
| Owen Karl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abuta Eric | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Karl A | $118,750 | |
| Closed | Abuta Eric | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $470,220 | $121,500 | $408,484 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $427,473 | $100,000 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $5,723 | $388,612 | $100,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $6,751 | $353,284 | $92,000 | $311,600 |
| 2021 | $6,477 | $321,167 | $76,000 | $245,167 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $299,537 | $76,000 | $223,537 |
| 2019 | $6,603 | $305,524 | $76,000 | $229,524 |
| 2018 | $6,448 | $295,836 | $73,800 | $263,410 |
| 2017 | $5,862 | $308,422 | $73,800 | $234,622 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $271,332 | $61,200 | $210,132 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $226,980 | $52,200 | $174,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map