3308 Buffalo Trail Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,788 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Buffalo Trail, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $352,447, approximately $190 per square foot. 3308 Buffalo Trail is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Kowalczik Anthony and Kowalczik Cheryl D
Bought by
Kowalczik Joint Revocable Living Trust and Kowalczik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Kowalczik Anthony
Bought by
Kowalczik Anthony and Kowalczik Cheryl D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalczik Joint Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kowalczik Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $207,700 | $35,400 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | $653 | $175,100 | $35,400 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $629 | $178,300 | $35,400 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $685 | $179,900 | $35,400 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $572 | $168,400 | $35,400 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $794 | $168,400 | $35,400 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $769 | $168,400 | $35,400 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $726 | $167,000 | $35,400 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $810 | $167,800 | $35,400 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $737 | $166,400 | $35,400 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $140,500 | $35,400 | $105,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,100 | $35,400 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map