3326 Buffalo Trail Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Buffalo Trail, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $346,642, approximately $200 per square foot. 3326 Buffalo Trail is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Barnett John and Barnett Colleen M
Bought by
Cox Matthew and Cox Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,850
Outstanding Balance
$218,564
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Barnett John
Bought by
Barnett John and Barnett Colleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Barnett John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Matthew | $249,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $176,400 | $38,800 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $960 | $145,100 | $38,800 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $938 | $147,500 | $38,800 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $965 | $148,700 | $38,800 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $870 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $743 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $895 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $855 | $138,100 | $38,800 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $961 | $140,400 | $38,800 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $154,400 | $38,800 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $848 | $125,300 | $38,800 | $86,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,400 | $38,800 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map