NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3308 Cedarcrest Dr Pasadena, TX 77503

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $193,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,071 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,299 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • McMasters Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of June 2017

Charming 3 Bedroom! Seller opened walls to give it a nice open concept floorplan. French doors to back patio were added. Recent fence replacement. AC condenser was replaced a year ago. 8x12 storage or home office (currently being used as a home office) in back yard. Ceramic tile in kitchen and recent granite counter tops. Electrical panel replaced 3yrs ago as well as the rewiring of the home. Replumbed under kitchen sink. Refrigerator remains with sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina De La Torre

REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston License #0506422 Listed on: 05/08/2017

REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Russell

UTR TEXAS, REALTORS License #0496571

UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,413

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,071 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,413

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,875 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: TANGLEBRIAR
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:084-364-000-0014
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1071.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: MCMASTERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 41 - Pasadena
  • High School: SAM RAYBURN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SANJACINTO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2413.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Hardy Ventures Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Silverio and Delacruz Maribel A
Current Estimated Value
$177,613

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,962
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,651

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Money Source Inc
Bought by
Hardy Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Silva Miguel and The First National Bank Of Tre
Bought by
Money Source Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2017
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Marco A and Ruiz Blanca E
Bought by
Silva Miguel
Seller's Agent
Christina De La Torre
REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston
Buyer's Agent
Connie Russell
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS
List Price
$115,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%
Original Mortgage
$107,855
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Aldridge Jennings W and Aldridge Linda
Bought by
Ruiz Blanca E and Lopez Marco A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,276
Interest Rate
3.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Silverio -- Stewart Title
Hardy Ventures Llc -- Brightline Title
Money Source Inc $100,000 None Available
Silva Miguel -- Stewart Title
Ruiz Blanca E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Silverio $139,500
Previous Owner Silva Miguel $107,855
Previous Owner Ruiz Blanca E $65,276
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Sold -- -- --
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 For Sale $115,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,228 $170,495 $62,030 $108,465
2024 $4,228 $171,588 $45,707 $125,881
2023 $4,228 $165,732 $45,707 $120,025
2022 $3,752 $148,663 $45,707 $102,956
2021 $3,548 $133,826 $45,707 $88,119
2020 $3,607 $131,487 $45,707 $85,780
2019 $3,760 $129,214 $45,707 $83,507
2018 $1,552 $108,512 $33,300 $75,212
2017 $2,845 $103,720 $33,300 $70,420
2016 $2,413 $87,964 $21,547 $66,417
2015 $1,990 $83,634 $21,547 $62,087
2014 $1,990 $72,404 $21,547 $50,857
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 68214718

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0843640000014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.