3308 E 18th Ave Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $153,846
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 E 18th Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $136,212, approximately $123 per square foot. 3308 E 18th Ave is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Walker Ronald A and Walker Mary A
Bought by
Sweetwood Cullen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Outstanding Balance
$155,866
Interest Rate
0.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$19,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Ayers Ronnie and Walker Ronald Allan
Bought by
Walker Ronald Allan and Walker Mary April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Ayers Ronnie
Bought by
Ayers Ronald Allan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Cordonis William
Bought by
Ayers Ronnie and Ayers Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweetwood Cullen L | $162,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Walker Ronald Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Ayers Ronald Allan | $48,000 | -- | |
| Ayers Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweetwood Cullen L | $159,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $8,920 | $740 | $8,180 |
| 2024 | $459 | $8,380 | $740 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $432 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $398 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $364 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $243 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map