3309 E 18th Ave Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $152,637 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,042
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 E 18th Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $169,409, approximately $82 per square foot. 3309 E 18th Ave is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Russ Ruth A and Russ Jimmy G
Bought by
Kelley Dustin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,240
Outstanding Balance
$124,677
Interest Rate
0.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$44,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Dustin D | $150,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Dustin D | $130,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $15,040 | $940 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $732 | $13,820 | $700 | $13,120 |
| 2023 | $712 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $656 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $543 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $543 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $543 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $436 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map