3308 Gary Dr Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $751,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,383
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Gary Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $733,123, approximately $216 per square foot. 3308 Gary Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Bryant Logan Joyce Houlihan and Bryant Logan Robert
Bought by
Mclean Thomas E and Mclean Joy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,774
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$600,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Key Bank Of New York Na
Bought by
Houlihan Logan Robert Bryant and Houlihan Logan Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Houlihan Logan Robert Bryant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclean Thomas E | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houlihan Logan Robert Bryant | $198,600 | |
| Closed | Mclean Thomas E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950 | $687,904 | $160,000 | $577,832 |
| 2024 | $5,879 | $625,367 | $160,000 | $558,804 |
| 2023 | $5,879 | $568,515 | $160,000 | $528,267 |
| 2022 | $9,877 | $516,832 | $135,000 | $449,794 |
| 2021 | $9,475 | $469,847 | $100,000 | $369,847 |
| 2020 | $9,294 | $455,182 | $100,000 | $355,182 |
| 2019 | $10,231 | $473,356 | $100,000 | $373,356 |
| 2018 | $9,672 | $443,730 | $100,000 | $343,730 |
| 2017 | $9,252 | $424,467 | $90,000 | $334,467 |
| 2016 | $8,591 | $407,485 | $80,000 | $327,485 |
| 2015 | $6,763 | $353,843 | $77,000 | $276,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map