3308 Meadow Ln Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $571,358 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Meadow Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $596,090, approximately $374 per square foot. 3308 Meadow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henking Elementary School, Hoffman Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,939 | $49,000 | $16,744 | $32,256 |
| 2024 | $6,939 | $37,000 | $14,168 | $22,832 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $37,000 | $14,168 | $22,832 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $37,000 | $14,168 | $22,832 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $33,587 | $9,660 | $23,927 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $33,587 | $9,660 | $23,927 |
| 2019 | $6,416 | $37,319 | $9,660 | $27,659 |
| 2018 | $5,725 | $31,332 | $8,372 | $22,960 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $31,332 | $8,372 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $5,640 | $31,332 | $8,372 | $22,960 |
| 2015 | $5,452 | $27,852 | $6,762 | $21,090 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $27,852 | $6,762 | $21,090 |
| 2013 | $5,197 | $27,852 | $6,762 | $21,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map