3308 Mountain Rd Glen Allen, VA 23060
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Mountain Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060 and is currently estimated at $633,594, approximately $201 per square foot. 3308 Mountain Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Glen Allen Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Glen Allen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Bought by
Reid Franklin L and Reid Debra H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,450
Outstanding Balance
$48,637
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Franklin L | $212,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $200,450 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $573,000 | $140,000 | $433,000 |
| 2024 | $4,756 | $553,000 | $120,000 | $433,000 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $553,000 | $120,000 | $433,000 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $487,000 | $110,000 | $377,000 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $355,400 | $95,000 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $355,400 | $95,000 | $260,400 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $353,200 | $95,000 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $335,300 | $95,000 | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $335,300 | $95,000 | $240,300 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $312,400 | $95,000 | $217,400 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $312,400 | $95,000 | $217,400 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $312,400 | $95,000 | $217,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map