3308 N Ely Rd Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 N Ely Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $303,755, approximately $258 per square foot. 3308 N Ely Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Orchard Center Elementary, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $284,900 | $120,000 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $275,900 | $100,000 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $284,000 | $80,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $262,800 | $70,000 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $172,300 | $44,000 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $129,600 | $38,000 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $118,400 | $30,000 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $114,400 | $30,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $96,900 | $30,000 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $95,500 | $30,000 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,100 | $30,000 | $64,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map