3308 S Greenbriar Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 S Greenbriar Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $392,765, approximately $124 per square foot. 3308 S Greenbriar Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Lawrence J
Bought by
Perkins Lawrence J and Lawrence J Perkins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Lawrence J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $54,970 | $7,600 | $47,370 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $48,620 | $4,750 | $43,870 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $48,620 | $4,750 | $43,870 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $38,250 | $4,750 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $38,250 | $4,750 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $35,760 | $4,750 | $31,010 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $35,760 | $4,750 | $31,010 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $35,590 | $4,750 | $30,840 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $31,880 | $4,750 | $27,130 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $31,880 | $4,750 | $27,130 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $31,880 | $4,750 | $27,130 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $30,880 | $4,750 | $26,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map