3308 Spring View St Bakersfield, CA 93311
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Spring View St, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $471,999, approximately $215 per square foot. 3308 Spring View St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Leo B. Hart Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Brown Billy F
Bought by
Brown Barbara A and Brown Billy F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Brown Alene W
Bought by
Brown Billy F and Moore Josephine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Brown Billy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $85,951 | $41,449 | $44,502 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $84,267 | $40,637 | $43,630 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $82,616 | $39,841 | $42,775 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $80,997 | $39,060 | $41,937 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $79,410 | $38,295 | $41,115 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $102,355 | $37,903 | $64,452 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $102,355 | $37,903 | $64,452 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $98,382 | $36,432 | $61,950 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $96,454 | $35,718 | $60,736 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $94,564 | $35,018 | $59,546 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $93,144 | $34,492 | $58,652 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $91,321 | $33,817 | $57,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map