3308 Springleaf Dr Plano, TX 75025
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,338
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Springleaf Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $670,102, approximately $200 per square foot. 3308 Springleaf Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Skaggs Elementary School, C.M. Rice Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Kim Kun S and Kim Myung S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,820
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Kun S | -- | -- | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Kun S | $188,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $656,121 | $160,000 | $527,668 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $596,474 | $160,000 | $490,644 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $542,249 | $145,000 | $515,652 |
| 2022 | $9,420 | $492,954 | $145,000 | $449,230 |
| 2021 | $9,037 | $448,140 | $100,000 | $348,140 |
| 2020 | $8,934 | $437,570 | $100,000 | $337,570 |
| 2019 | $9,955 | $460,611 | $100,000 | $360,611 |
| 2018 | $9,329 | $428,000 | $100,000 | $328,000 |
| 2017 | $8,719 | $400,000 | $100,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $8,674 | $408,000 | $90,000 | $318,000 |
| 2015 | $5,393 | $357,266 | $80,000 | $277,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map