3316 Springleaf Dr Plano, TX 75025
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Springleaf Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $647,348, approximately $213 per square foot. 3316 Springleaf Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Skaggs Elementary School, C.M. Rice Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Huang Weifeng
Bought by
Huang Weifeng and Liu Yu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Christian John S and Christian Robin R
Bought by
Huang Weifeng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Outstanding Balance
$144,077
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$503,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Christian John S and Christian Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,700
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Weifeng | -- | Capital Title Of Texas | |
| Huang Weifeng | -- | Capital Title Of Texas | |
| Huang Weifeng | -- | Hftc | |
| Christian John S | -- | -- | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Weifeng | $219,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian John S | $167,700 | |
| Closed | Christian John S | $31,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,070 | $600,342 | $176,000 | $484,429 |
| 2024 | $7,518 | $545,765 | $176,000 | $445,579 |
| 2023 | $7,518 | $496,150 | $159,500 | $440,795 |
| 2022 | $8,620 | $451,045 | $159,500 | $379,877 |
| 2021 | $8,269 | $410,041 | $110,000 | $300,041 |
| 2020 | $8,259 | $404,498 | $110,000 | $294,498 |
| 2019 | $9,181 | $424,812 | $110,000 | $314,812 |
| 2018 | $8,719 | $400,000 | $110,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $8,239 | $378,000 | $110,000 | $268,000 |
| 2016 | $7,697 | $382,480 | $99,000 | $283,480 |
| 2015 | $6,494 | $317,000 | $88,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map