Estimated Value: $355,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Valmont Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $381,323, approximately $239 per square foot. 3308 Valmont Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Akers Roberta C Kidwell
Bought by
Lux Jeremy and Lux Darrien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,513
Outstanding Balance
$9,762
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Aker Roberta C
Bought by
Kidwell Akers Roberta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Hergenreter Donald C
Bought by
Akers Larry and Akers Roberta C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lux Jeremy | $395,000 | First American Title | |
| Kidwell Akers Roberta C | -- | None Available | |
| Akers Larry | $120,000 | North American Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lux Jeremy | $15,513 | |
| Open | Lux Jeremy | $387,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidwell Akers Roberta C | $577,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Akers Roberta C Kidwell | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidwell Akers Roberta C | $127,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidwell Akers Robert C | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidwell Akers Roberta C | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Akers Roberta C Kidwell | $100,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidwell Akers Roberta C | $83,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidwell Akers Roberta C | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akers Larry | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $23,100 | $3,750 | $19,350 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $23,100 | $3,750 | $19,350 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $24,240 | $4,060 | $20,180 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $18,130 | $3,060 | $15,070 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $18,660 | $3,150 | $15,510 |
| 2020 | $811 | $15,690 | $2,860 | $12,830 |
| 2019 | $813 | $15,690 | $2,860 | $12,830 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $13,430 | $2,590 | $10,840 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $13,430 | $2,590 | $10,840 |
| 2016 | $913 | $11,170 | $2,070 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $910 | $11,170 | $2,070 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $663 | $7,960 | $2,070 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map