3308 Warnell Dr Jacksonville, FL 32216
Brackridge-Secret Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Warnell Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $452,230, approximately $203 per square foot. 3308 Warnell Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Fernandez Romeo C and Fernandez Carmelita Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,421
Outstanding Balance
$78,697
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,533
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Romeo C | $233,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Romeo C | $173,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,140 | $251,558 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,875 | $251,558 | -- | -- |