33080 6th Ave Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $181,500
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33080 6th Ave, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently priced at $181,500, approximately $151 per square foot. 33080 6th Ave is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Perkins Patrick Dana and Perkins Joanie E
Bought by
Perkins Patrick Dana and Perkins Joanie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2019
Sold by
Long Anthony and Long Wendy
Bought by
Perkins Patrick Dana and Perkins Joanie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Perkins Patrick Dana and Perkins Joanie E
Bought by
Long Anthony and Long Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Perkins Joanie E and Happel Joanie E
Bought by
Perkins Joanie E and Perkins Patrick Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,475
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Happel Joanie E and Happel Richard P
Bought by
Happel Joanie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Patrick Dana | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Patrick Dana | -- | None Available | |
| Long Anthony | -- | Attorney | |
| Perkins Joanie E | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Happel Joanie E | -- | Crown Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkins Joanie E | $68,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Happel Joanie E | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,116 | $43,400 | $8,100 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $726 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $718 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $705 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map