33562 6th Ave Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $214,000
About This Home
This home is located at 33562 6th Ave, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $199,333. 33562 6th Ave is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Michigan Online School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $618 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $589 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $44,600 | $13,500 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $44,600 | $13,500 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $780 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $836 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map