Estimated Value: $393,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33084 Ashdown Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $421,164, approximately $202 per square foot. 33084 Ashdown Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Vince Roger L and Vince Dinah L
Bought by
Yang Ke and Luo Liping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$86,805
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1990
Sold by
Ricker Dinal L
Bought by
Vince Roger L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1989
Sold by
Ricker Dinah L
Bought by
Ricker Dinal L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1989
Bought by
Ricker Dinah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Bought by
Ralph Victor Constr. Inc.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Solon Dev Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Ke | $266,000 | Millennium Land Title Agency | |
| Vince Roger L | -- | -- | |
| Ricker Dinal L | -- | -- | |
| Ricker Dinah L | $33,000 | -- | |
| Ralph Victor Constr. Inc. | -- | -- | |
| Sunrise Dev. Co. | -- | -- | |
| Solon Dev Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Ke | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $126,070 | $22,575 | $103,495 |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $126,070 | $22,575 | $103,495 |
| 2023 | $6,545 | $97,830 | $20,830 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $97,830 | $20,830 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $6,457 | $97,830 | $20,830 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $5,981 | $82,880 | $17,640 | $65,240 |
| 2019 | $5,793 | $236,800 | $50,400 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $5,153 | $82,880 | $17,640 | $65,240 |
| 2017 | $5,169 | $78,090 | $16,590 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $78,090 | $16,590 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $5,057 | $78,090 | $16,590 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $5,057 | $74,380 | $15,790 | $58,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map