Estimated Value: $370,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33239 Pettibone Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $412,407, approximately $180 per square foot. 33239 Pettibone Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Childs William H and Mary Beth Child Trust
Bought by
Childs William H and Childs Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1991
Bought by
Childs William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Bought by
Ralph Victor Constr. Inc.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Solon Dev Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs William H | -- | None Available | |
| Childs William H | $25,000 | -- | |
| Ralph Victor Constr. Inc. | -- | -- | |
| Sunrise Development Co | -- | -- | |
| Solon Dev Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,379 | $134,820 | $20,335 | $114,485 |
| 2024 | $7,378 | $134,820 | $20,335 | $114,485 |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $104,270 | $20,830 | $83,440 |
| 2022 | $6,962 | $104,270 | $20,830 | $83,440 |
| 2021 | $6,882 | $104,270 | $20,830 | $83,440 |
| 2020 | $6,376 | $88,340 | $17,640 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $6,175 | $252,400 | $50,400 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $88,340 | $17,640 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $5,470 | $82,640 | $16,590 | $66,050 |
| 2016 | $5,419 | $82,640 | $16,590 | $66,050 |
| 2015 | $5,352 | $82,640 | $16,590 | $66,050 |
| 2014 | $5,352 | $78,720 | $15,790 | $62,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map