33087 Case St Lake Elsinore, CA 92530
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33087 Case St, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 and is currently estimated at $428,331, approximately $311 per square foot. 33087 Case St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lakeland Village School, Canyon Lake Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Scott Barbara
Bought by
Hernandez Heriberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Heriberto | $142,500 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Hernandez Heriberto | -- | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Heriberto | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $206,353 | $76,021 | $130,332 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $198,342 | $73,070 | $125,272 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $194,454 | $71,638 | $122,816 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $190,642 | $70,234 | $120,408 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $188,688 | $69,514 | $119,174 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $184,989 | $68,151 | $116,838 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $181,363 | $66,815 | $114,548 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $177,807 | $65,505 | $112,302 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $174,321 | $64,221 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $171,705 | $63,257 | $108,448 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $168,344 | $62,019 | $106,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map