B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittany Vann
JPAR Real Estate Professionals
(240) 543-7963
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,576 - $357,000
This adorable home has been well-maintained and updated by its owners! Featuring 3 bedrooms, a laundry area with shelving, and a remodeled full bathroom upstairs, plus a remodeled half bath on the main level. The galley kitchen leads to the open dining area and living room with laminate flooring, where natural light shines in from the bay window! The sliding glass door in the dining area opens to the patio of the level backyard with a storage shed. The fully-fenced in rear yard backs up to trees, allowing for privacy & serenity! This house is conveniently located in a quiet neighborhood off of 210, allowing for an easy commute. This beautiful single family home at a townhome price will not last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 684-4895 trinicely@gmail.com JPAR Real Estate Professionals License #680099 Listed on: 07/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddy Raven | $255,000 | Mbh Settlement Group Lc | |
| Martin Dustin | $195,000 | Certified Title Corp | |
| Tolentiono Maria Rowena Bordon | $180,800 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $235,947 | -- | |
| Goldsborough Clarence | $140,000 | -- | |
| Goldsborough Clarence | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ivan Tina L | $38,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaddy Raven | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Dustin | $196,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldsborough Clarence | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldsborough Clarence | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Sold | $255,000 | +8.5% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2021 07/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $235,000 | +20.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | For Sale | $199,990 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,607 | $234,900 | $70,000 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $184,800 | $70,000 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $158,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $146,000 | $60,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $141,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $136,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittany Vann
JPAR Real Estate Professionals
(240) 543-7963
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Niesha Anderson
Real Broker, LLC
(571) 932-3266
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
m
Seller's Agent in 2017
mark cabrera
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brian Cooper
Coldwell Banker Realty
(410) 490-1800
61 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCH2000162
APN: 07-067283
Ask me questions while you tour the home.