3309 Carmel Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Carmel Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $288,425, approximately $286 per square foot. 3309 Carmel Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Martin Albert R and Martin Mary M
Bought by
Ferrand Katherine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Martin Sylvia
Bought by
Martin Sylvia and Martin Albert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrand Katherine J | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Sylvia | $53,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,746 | $147,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,474 | $143,583 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $139,536 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $135,472 | $0 | $0 |