3309 Devonshire Dr Baltimore, MD 21215
Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,101 - $313,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Devonshire Dr, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $251,051, approximately $219 per square foot. 3309 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Cross Country Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Hines Michael John
Bought by
Hines Michael John and Melton Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Hines Michael J
Bought by
Hines Michael John and Spurrier Rivka Medina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2005
Sold by
Hines Michael J
Bought by
Hines Michael John and Spurrier Rivka Medina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Heffner Ella C
Bought by
Hines Michael J and Spurrier Rivka M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Michael John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hines Michael John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hines Michael John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hines Michael John | -- | -- | |
| Hines Michael John | -- | -- | |
| Hines Michael J | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $146,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $137,700 | $61,900 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $136,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $134,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $133,400 | $61,900 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $133,400 | $61,900 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $133,400 | $61,900 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $137,400 | $61,900 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $135,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $132,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map