3309 E 187th St Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 E 187th St, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $507,391, approximately $234 per square foot. 3309 E 187th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $50,340 | $7,640 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $45,030 | $6,950 | $38,080 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $45,030 | $6,950 | $38,080 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $41,480 | $6,950 | $34,530 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $41,480 | $6,950 | $34,530 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $40,060 | $6,950 | $33,110 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $40,060 | $6,950 | $33,110 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $36,360 | $5,560 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $36,360 | $5,560 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $34,510 | $5,560 | $28,950 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $34,510 | $5,560 | $28,950 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $34,510 | $5,560 | $28,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,510 | $5,560 | $28,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map