3401 E 187th St Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 E 187th St, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $484,581, approximately $266 per square foot. 3401 E 187th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Olsen Robert E and Olsen Pam C
Bought by
Olsen Robert E and Olsen Pamela C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,746
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Olsen And Beal Llc
Bought by
Olsen Robert E and Olsen Pam C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,746
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,835
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Olsen Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Robert E | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $55,080 | $3,730 | $51,350 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $48,600 | $3,410 | $45,190 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $48,600 | $3,410 | $45,190 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $42,680 | $3,410 | $39,270 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $42,680 | $3,410 | $39,270 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $42,020 | $3,410 | $38,610 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $42,020 | $3,410 | $38,610 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $38,240 | $2,760 | $35,480 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $38,240 | $2,760 | $35,480 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $36,540 | $2,760 | $33,780 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $36,540 | $2,760 | $33,780 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $36,530 | $2,750 | $33,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,530 | $2,750 | $33,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map