Estimated Value: $325,000 - $385,221
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 E Forest St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $348,555, approximately $174 per square foot. 3309 E Forest St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Munson Kenneth E
Bought by
Munson Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Munson Robert L and Munson Barbara E
Bought by
Munson Kenneth E and Munson Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munson Christine A | $158,080 | -- | |
| Munson Kenneth E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,328 | $283,400 | $48,700 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $194,400 | $40,700 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $194,400 | $40,700 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $194,400 | $40,700 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $194,400 | $40,700 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $154,900 | $37,000 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $154,900 | $37,000 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $154,900 | $37,000 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $154,900 | $37,000 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $154,900 | $37,000 | $117,900 |
| 2013 | $3,290 | $154,900 | $37,000 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map