3309 Golf Dr San Jose, CA 95127
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$1,025/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Golf Dr, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,101,941, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 3309 Golf Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Toyon Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Adrian and Gonzales Hilda S
Bought by
Gonzalez Adrian and Gonzales Hilda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,951
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$934,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Larios Guillermo
Bought by
Gonzalez Adrian and Larios Hilda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Ourdoune Ki S and Ourdoune Jean A
Bought by
Gonzalez Adrian and Larios Hilda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Adrian | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Adrian | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Adrian | $252,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Adrian | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Adrian | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Adrian | $239,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,491 | $405,193 | $182,312 | $222,881 |
| 2024 | $6,491 | $397,249 | $178,738 | $218,511 |
| 2023 | $6,351 | $389,461 | $175,234 | $214,227 |
| 2022 | $6,317 | $381,826 | $171,799 | $210,027 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $374,340 | $168,431 | $205,909 |
| 2020 | $5,884 | $370,502 | $166,704 | $203,798 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $363,238 | $163,436 | $199,802 |
| 2018 | $5,565 | $356,117 | $160,232 | $195,885 |
| 2017 | $5,581 | $349,136 | $157,091 | $192,045 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $342,291 | $154,011 | $188,280 |
| 2015 | $5,277 | $337,150 | $151,698 | $185,452 |
| 2014 | $4,703 | $330,547 | $148,727 | $181,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map