3309 Janet Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Paramount-Mays NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Janet Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $197,039, approximately $127 per square foot. 3309 Janet Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Panhandle Plains Development L
Bought by
Golden Plains Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,782
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Vallejo Tammy
Bought by
Panhandle Plains Development L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,782
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Kellum J L and Kellum Rinnie Jay
Bought by
Vallejo Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Kellum J L
Bought by
Kellum J L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Plains Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Panhandle Plains Development L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vallejo Tammy | -- | None Available | |
| Kellum J L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panhandle Plains Development L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallejo Tammy | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $161,196 | $9,855 | $151,341 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $133,000 | $9,855 | $123,145 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $164,895 | $9,855 | $155,040 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $158,987 | $9,855 | $149,132 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $127,196 | $9,855 | $117,341 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $118,165 | $9,855 | $108,310 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $118,165 | $9,855 | $108,310 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $111,793 | $9,855 | $101,938 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $111,934 | $9,855 | $102,079 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $89,883 | $9,855 | $80,028 |
| 2015 | $954 | $89,883 | $9,855 | $80,028 |
| 2014 | $954 | $95,971 | $9,855 | $86,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map