3310 Lometa Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Paramount-Mays NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Lometa Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $199,634, approximately $150 per square foot. 3310 Lometa Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Chavez Arthur and Chavez Arthur
Bought by
Medrano Samanta Betsabe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,925
Outstanding Balance
$147,187
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Christy Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Acklin Elizabeth and Acklin Gregory
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Pierce Samantha and Pierce Stacy
Bought by
Acklin Gregory and Acklin Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,250
Interest Rate
10.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Samanta Betsabe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christy Paul | $72,975 | Title 365 | |
| U S Bank National Association | $86,072 | None Available | |
| Acklin Gregory | -- | American Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medrano Samanta Betsabe | $162,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Acklin Gregory | $99,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $186,079 | $10,125 | $175,954 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $169,732 | $10,125 | $159,607 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $169,658 | $10,125 | $159,533 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $163,653 | $10,125 | $153,528 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $131,095 | $10,125 | $120,970 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $121,776 | $10,125 | $111,651 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $121,776 | $10,125 | $111,651 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $115,296 | $10,125 | $105,171 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $115,787 | $10,125 | $105,662 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $95,752 | $10,125 | $85,627 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $95,752 | $10,125 | $85,627 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $95,752 | $10,125 | $85,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map