3309 Lynrock Ave Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $300,897 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Lynrock Ave, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $321,724, approximately $143 per square foot. 3309 Lynrock Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Sandhill Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Rosario Richardo Rosario and Figueroa Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,387
Outstanding Balance
$139,347
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,377
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Richardo Rosario | $174,600 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Richardo Rosario | $171,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History