3309 Marcus Ave Newport Beach, CA 92663
West Newport Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,755,000 - $4,919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$1,768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Marcus Ave, Newport Beach, CA 92663 and is currently estimated at $3,535,746, approximately $1,767 per square foot. 3309 Marcus Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Freeman Carol Ann
Bought by
Freeman Carol Ann and The Carol Ann Freeman 2007 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Freeman Carol Ann
Bought by
Freeman Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Carol Ann | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Freeman Carol Ann | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,667 | $518,387 | $295,584 | $222,803 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $508,223 | $289,788 | $218,435 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $498,258 | $284,106 | $214,152 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $488,489 | $278,536 | $209,953 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $478,911 | $273,074 | $205,837 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $474,001 | $270,274 | $203,727 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $464,707 | $264,974 | $199,733 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $455,596 | $259,779 | $195,817 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $446,663 | $254,685 | $191,978 |
| 2016 | $4,870 | $437,905 | $249,691 | $188,214 |
| 2015 | $4,821 | $431,328 | $245,941 | $185,387 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $422,879 | $241,123 | $181,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map