3309 N Oak Ave Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,063 - $461,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,202
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 N Oak Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $431,266, approximately $134 per square foot. 3309 N Oak Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Gem Properties Inc
Bought by
Standley David and Standley Steffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standley David | $218,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $30,217 | $3,482 | $26,735 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $29,308 | $3,680 | $25,628 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $29,425 | $3,602 | $25,823 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $27,568 | $4,427 | $23,141 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $26,736 | $4,293 | $22,443 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $26,736 | $4,293 | $22,443 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $26,736 | $4,293 | $22,443 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $25,967 | $4,170 | $21,797 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $26,182 | $4,205 | $21,977 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $25,419 | $4,454 | $20,965 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $25,419 | $4,454 | $20,965 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $25,419 | $4,454 | $20,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map