3309 Outer Dr Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $149,678 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Outer Dr, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $162,670, approximately $180 per square foot. 3309 Outer Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Greenhaven Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,340 | $135,600 | $15,400 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $135,600 | $15,400 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $121,000 | $14,400 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $115,300 | $14,400 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $882 | $103,000 | $14,400 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $810 | $94,400 | $13,700 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $730 | $91,800 | $13,300 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $708 | $88,100 | $17,300 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $688 | $88,100 | $17,300 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $720 | $68,700 | $12,700 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $720 | $60,500 | $12,200 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map