3309 Pouska Rd Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $524,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Pouska Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $465,884, approximately $253 per square foot. 3309 Pouska Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William S. James Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Hill William Franklin
Bought by
Bozier Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Ryland Grp Inc
Bought by
Hill William F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozier Jeff | $163,000 | -- | |
| Hill William F | $162,240 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bozier Jeff | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $352,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $331,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $310,500 | $95,000 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $297,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $285,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $272,500 | $95,000 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $270,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $268,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $266,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $266,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $266,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map