NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $179,048

2 Beds
1 Bath
772 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2023

Last sale price $170,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,101 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of March 2023

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED. Welcome to this neat, single-story home in the Kalamazoo (Promise) school system. Note the main floor laundry area and the updated mechanicals. Check out the large front porch and the back patio, the spacious fenced yard, and the extra large 2.5-car garage that has been recently insulated. You can move right into this comfortable home where all of the appliances are included!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Veenstra

eXp Realty LLC License #6501360365 Listed on: 01/18/2023

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jack Sharp

Sharp Realty, Inc License #6501265319

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,739

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66 x 139
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,739

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 207.14
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 66 X 139
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 772.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1739.0
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Central Air: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Electric: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Broadband: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Cable2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Telephone Line2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Substructure:Slab: Yes
  • Additional Items:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 772.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Fencing:Fenced Back: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Broadband, Garage Door Opener
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Slab
  • LivingArea: 772.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced Back
  • List Price: 159914.0
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Storm Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Area: 0.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 66 X 139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1739.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2023
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Glenna Eldridge
Bought by
Wilson Glenna Eldridge and Shaffer Kelli L
Seller's Agent
Jason Veenstra
eXp Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jack Sharp
Sharp Realty, Inc
List Price
$159,914
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,086
6.31%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$179,048

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,048
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.17%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,270
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,758

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2022
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.69%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.16%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2017
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.02%
Original Mortgage
$70,695
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Rasler Beverly J
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Wilson Glenna Eldridge -- --
Wilson Glenna Eldridge $170,000 Chicago Title
Gaither Colton M $161,000 --
Banion Michael $72,000 Servicelink
U S Bank National Association $76,875 Servicelink
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Glenna Eldridge $90,000
Previous Owner Banion Michael $70,695
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Sold $170,000 +6.3% $220 / Sq Ft
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2023 01/18/23 For Sale $159,914 -0.7% $207 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Sold $161,000 +0.7% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2022 09/11/22 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2022 09/08/22 For Sale $159,900 +122.1% $207 / Sq Ft
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Sold $72,000 +3.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2017 06/11/17 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 For Sale $69,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,740 $62,900 $0 $0
2024 $1,689 $58,900 $0 $0
2023 $1,515 $52,800 $0 $0
2022 $1,745 $46,100 $0 $0
2021 $1,688 $42,500 $0 $0
2020 $1,653 $39,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,576 $34,900 $0 $0
2018 $2,100 $31,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,392 $30,100 $0 $0
2016 $1,392 $27,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,392 $25,400 $0 $0
2014 $1,392 $26,100 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 23001761

MichRIC

APN: 06-02-432-152

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.