3309 Rawhide Rd Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,777 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Rawhide Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $417,944, approximately $237 per square foot. 3309 Rawhide Rd is a home with nearby schools including Panama Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
San Joaquin Development Group Ii Llc
Bought by
Weerd Ron Alan Vander and Vander Weerd Rosalinda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weerd Ron Alan Vander | $1,250,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $269,834 | $32,023 | $237,811 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $264,545 | $31,396 | $233,149 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $259,359 | $30,781 | $228,578 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $254,275 | $30,178 | $224,097 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $249,290 | $29,587 | $219,703 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $246,735 | $29,284 | $217,451 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $246,735 | $29,284 | $217,451 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $237,156 | $28,148 | $209,008 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $232,507 | $27,597 | $204,910 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $227,949 | $27,056 | $200,893 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $224,526 | $26,650 | $197,876 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $220,128 | $26,128 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map