Estimated Value: $669,000 - $791,291
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Red Fox Dr, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $722,573, approximately $359 per square foot. 3309 Red Fox Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Wayzata West Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Schwab Brent E and Schwab Patricia A
Bought by
Sams Douglas B and Sams Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,879
Outstanding Balance
$110,181
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$612,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Nielsen Jean K
Bought by
Schwab Brent E and Schwab Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sams Douglas B | $442,347 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Schwab Brent E | $433,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sams Douglas B | $353,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,793 | $620,900 | $242,000 | $378,900 |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $677,300 | $295,000 | $382,300 |
| 2022 | $6,394 | $659,000 | $295,000 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $5,728 | $542,000 | $233,000 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $492,000 | $200,000 | $292,000 |
| 2019 | $6,304 | $485,000 | $200,000 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $524,000 | $240,000 | $284,000 |
| 2017 | $5,913 | $491,000 | $240,000 | $251,000 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $419,000 | $180,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $361,000 | $155,000 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $354,000 | $155,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map