3309 S Water Rd Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 S Water Rd, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $504,268. 3309 S Water Rd is a home with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Gatuz Ryan E and Gatuz Katrina O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,309
Outstanding Balance
$229,254
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Remington Meadows Llc
Bought by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatuz Ryan E | $309,000 | First American Title | |
| Drh Cambridge Homes Inc | $634,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatuz Ryan E | $299,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,880 | $147,120 | $42,481 | $104,639 |
| 2023 | $10,404 | $132,911 | $38,378 | $94,533 |
| 2022 | $9,762 | $121,192 | $34,994 | $86,198 |
| 2021 | $9,356 | $110,868 | $32,717 | $78,151 |
| 2020 | $9,106 | $105,840 | $31,233 | $74,607 |
| 2019 | $8,856 | $100,819 | $29,751 | $71,068 |
| 2018 | $9,074 | $97,778 | $28,027 | $69,751 |
| 2017 | $10,079 | $103,997 | $26,496 | $77,501 |
| 2016 | $9,650 | $96,481 | $24,581 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,611 | $22,531 | $73,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,757 | $8,087 | $49,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,537 | $1,537 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map