3309 Snowden Ln Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $420,493 - $449,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Snowden Ln, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $435,373, approximately $216 per square foot. 3309 Snowden Ln is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Selective Group Inc
Bought by
Stawick Ii Thaddeus M and Stawick Amy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stawick Ii Thaddeus M | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $196,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |